SSelectStock

STEAMHOUSESteamhouse India Limited

Energy · Utilities - Regulated Gas · NSE · as of 2026-11-03 (delayed ~30 min in market hours)

Steamhouse India Limited develops, owns, operates, and maintains centralized steam generation plants and distributes industrial steam through pipeline networks to industrial customers. The company provides steam generation and distribution services, nitrogen compression and distribution, waste-to-steam solutions, utility plant operation and maintenance, and engineering, procurement, construction, commissioning, and utility management services. It also designs and operates boiler systems, pipelines, water treatment systems, pollution control equipment, and SCADA-based monitoring systems. It serves pharmaceuticals, chemicals, agrochemicals, textiles, tyres, dyes and pigments, polymers, paints, food processing, paper, and other manufacturing sectors. Steamhouse India Limited was formerly known as Ankleshwar Eco Energy Limited and changed its name to Steamhouse India Limited in September 2021. Steamhouse India Limited was founded in 2014 and is based in Surat, India with additional offices in Ankleshwar, Vapi, Sarigam, Nandesari, and Panoli, India.

₹131.73
▼ 0.14%
58Decent

Mkt Cap
₹3,624 Cr
P/E
94.1
P/B
21.0
Div Yield
0.00%
52W High
₹151.71
52W Low
₹91.60

Price & Volume

Loading chart…

Key Ratios

Market Cap (₹ cr)3,624.30
P/E94.09
P/B20.96
PEG3.95
ROE %25.32
ROCE %13.80
Debt / Equity1.94
EPS1.40
Revenue Growth %24.40
Profit Growth %24.00
Dividend Yield %0.00
Promoter Holding %—
FII Holding %—
DII Holding %—
Beta—

“—” means the figure isn't meaningful or isn't published for this company: ROE and Debt/Equity are undefined when shareholder equity is negative (check P/B — negative means negative equity), and DII/MF holding splits aren't provided by our current data source.

Active Pattern Signals

None of the 16 pattern scanners currently detects a setup on STEAMHOUSE — signals appear here automatically when one forms (checked on every data refresh). The Trade Plan on the right always provides stop-loss and target levels regardless.

HOLDConviction 69%

The picture

  • • Revenue growth: 24.4% YoY
  • • Profit growth: 24.0% YoY
  • • ROE: 25.3%
  • • Price vs EMA21: above
  • • Supertrend: bullish
  • • Trend strength (ADX): 49

Bull case

  • • Revenue growth: 24.4% YoY
  • • Profit growth: 24.0% YoY
  • • ROE: 25.3%
  • • Price vs EMA21: above

Bear case

  • • Debt/Equity: 1.94
  • • Valuation vs sector: P/E 94.1 vs sector 21.4
  • • MACD: bearish
  • • Volume: 0.1x 20-day average

Key risks

  • • Debt/Equity: 1.94
  • • Valuation vs sector: P/E 94.1 vs sector 21.4

Algorithmic analysis for research only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.

Trade Plan

Entry (CMP)
₹131.73
Stop Loss
₹110.95
risk 15.8%
Target 1 (1.5R)
₹162.90
+23.7%
Target 2 (3R)
₹194.07
+47.3%
Support (20d)
₹112.07
Resistance (52w)
₹151.71
Risk : Reward
1 : 1.5 → 1 : 3
risking ₹20.78/share
ATR (volatility)
₹8.69
avg daily range

Stop = 20-day support with a 2.5×ATR risk cap (ATR ₹8.69). Levels recompute on every data refresh. Position sizing and execution are yours — this is analysis, not advice.

Score Breakdown

Fundamental53
Technical57
Momentum62
Risk (safety)64

Peers — Energy

CHENNPETRO▲ 0.39%
74
MRPL▲ 1.76%
70
PETRONET▼ 1.59%
69
GNRL▲ 2.91%
66
NHPC▲ 0.69%
64
GAIL▲ 2.37%
64